Revision ad55c62b8ada690e9e71885c6a541af2a18276a7 (click the page title to view the current version)
Front Page
Previous Ateliers:
2015 (Bordeaux), 2016 (Grenoble), 2017 (Lyon) 2017b (Clermont-Ferrand) 2017c (Oujda) 2018 (Besançon) 2018b (Roma) 2019 (Bordeaux)
Welcome to Atelier PARI/GP 2019b (Roma)
#Participants
Andam MUSTAFA: galois groups, factorisation of ideals
Augustine Musukwa: decomposition of primes
Badreddine Hamoudi: learn to use the software, combinatorics
Bernadette Faye: galois groups, finite fields, elliptic curves, L-functions
Bianca Gouthier: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Bidisha Roy: elliptic curves, finite fields, L-function computations
Chiara Camerini: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Chiara Consorti: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Eda Kirimli: supersingular isogeny cryptography (SIDH)
Fabio Buccoliero: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Fatemeh Alikhani: kronecker-weber theorem
Fouotsa Tako Boris: elliptic curves, division polynomials, decomposition of primes
Francesca Bernieri: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Francesco Campagna: intersection of fields (galois case), 2-torsion field of elliptic curve
Francesco Viganò: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Jaitra Chattopadhyay: algebraic number theory, class groups, totally real fields
Karthick Babu: special values of L-functions
Laura Geatti: galois theory, programming
Luca Ferrigno: algebraic number theory, class groups
Luca Marannino: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Manoj Gyawali: elliptic curves, quadratic extensions, splitting of primes
Margherita Pagano: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Marine Rougnant: doctesting refcard-nf and nf functions
Mehdi Ghorbani: principal ideals, galois groups, decomposition of primes
Mohamadou Sall: algebraic curves, Couveignes’s algorithms
Olivier Ramaré: parallel programming
OULD MOHAMED REZKI: discover pari/gp, algebraic number theory, decomposition of polynomials into irreducibles
Pablo Mateo: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Pietro Sgobba: algebraic number theory, class field theory
Raiza Corpuz: algebraic number theory, decomposition of prime ideals, ramification groups
Sampa Dey: points on elliptic curves
Sebastiano Tronto: intersection of fields (galois case), 2-torsion field of elliptic curve
Silvia de Francisci: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Subha Sarkar: algebraic number theory, decomposition of primes, class groups