Revision ad55c62b8ada690e9e71885c6a541af2a18276a7 (click the page title to view the current version)
Changes from ad55c62b8ada690e9e71885c6a541af2a18276a7 to c796f5cc4e42993ae5f987864da22fd014e4fc6a
# Previous Ateliers:
[2015 (Bordeaux)](Atelier%202015),
[2016 (Grenoble)](Atelier%202016),
[2017 (Lyon)](Atelier%202017)
[2017b (Clermont-Ferrand)](Atelier%202017b)
[2017c (Oujda)](Atelier%202017c)
[2018 (Besançon)](Atelier%202018)
[2018b (Roma)](Atelier%202018b)
[2019 (Bordeaux)](Atelier%202019)
# [Welcome to Atelier PARI/GP 2019b (Roma)](http://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/Events/PARI2019b/)
[Atelier 2019b choice]()
#Participants
Andam MUSTAFA: galois groups, factorisation of ideals
Augustine Musukwa: decomposition of primes
Augustine Musukwa: decomposition of primes, finite fields, elliptic curves
Badreddine Hamoudi: learn to use the software, combinatorics
Bernadette Faye: galois groups, finite fields, elliptic curves, L-functions
Bianca Gouthier: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Bidisha Roy: elliptic curves, finite fields, L-function computations
Chiara Camerini: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Chiara Consorti: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Eda Kirimli: supersingular isogeny cryptography (SIDH)
Fabio Buccoliero: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Fatemeh Alikhani: kronecker-weber theorem
Fouotsa Tako Boris: elliptic curves, division polynomials, decomposition of primes
Francesca Bernieri: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Francesco Campagna: intersection of fields (galois case), 2-torsion field of elliptic curve
Francesco Viganò: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Jaitra Chattopadhyay: algebraic number theory, class groups, totally real fields
Karthick Babu: special values of L-functions
Laura Geatti: galois theory, programming
Luca Ferrigno: algebraic number theory, class groups
Luca Marannino: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Manoj Gyawali: elliptic curves, quadratic extensions, splitting of primes
Margherita Pagano: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Marine Rougnant: doctesting refcard-nf and nf functions
Mehdi Ghorbani: principal ideals, galois groups, decomposition of primes
Mohamadou Sall: algebraic curves, Couveignes's algorithms
Olivier Ramaré: parallel programming
OULD MOHAMED REZKI: discover pari/gp, algebraic number theory, decomposition of polynomials
into irreducibles
Pablo Mateo: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Pietro Sgobba: algebraic number theory, class field theory
Raiza Corpuz: algebraic number theory, decomposition of prime ideals, ramification groups
Sampa Dey: points on elliptic curves
Sebastiano Tronto: intersection of fields (galois case), 2-torsion field of elliptic curve
Silvia de Francisci: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Subha Sarkar: algebraic number theory, decomposition of primes, class groups