Revision c796f5cc4e42993ae5f987864da22fd014e4fc6a (click the page title to view the current version)
Changes from c796f5cc4e42993ae5f987864da22fd014e4fc6a to current
# Previous Ateliers:
[2015 (Bordeaux)](Atelier%202015),
[2016 (Grenoble)](Atelier%202016),
[2017 (Lyon)](Atelier%202017)
[2017b (Clermont-Ferrand)](Atelier%202017b)
[2017c (Oujda)](Atelier%202017c)
[2018 (Besançon)](Atelier%202018)
[2018b (Roma)](Atelier%202018b)
[2019 (Bordeaux)](Atelier%202019)
[2019b (Roma)](Atelier%202019b)
[2020 (Grenoble)](Atelier%202020)
[2021b (Oujda)](Atelier%202021b)
[2022 (Besançon)](Atelier%202022)
[2023 (CIRM)](Atelier%202023)
[2024 (Lyon)](Atelier%202024)
# [Welcome to Atelier PARI/GP 2019b (Roma)](http://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/Events/PARI2019b/)
[Atelier 2019b choice]()
#Participants
Andam MUSTAFA: galois groups, factorisation of ideals
Augustine Musukwa: decomposition of primes, finite fields, elliptic curves
Badreddine Hamoudi: learn to use the software, combinatorics
Bernadette Faye: galois groups, finite fields, elliptic curves, L-functions
Bianca Gouthier: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Bidisha Roy: elliptic curves, finite fields, L-function computations
Chiara Camerini: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Chiara Consorti: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Eda Kirimli: supersingular isogeny cryptography (SIDH)
Fabio Buccoliero: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Fatemeh Alikhani: kronecker-weber theorem
Fouotsa Tako Boris: elliptic curves, division polynomials, decomposition of primes
Francesca Bernieri: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
Francesco Campagna: intersection of fields (galois case), 2-torsion field of elliptic curve
Francesco Viganò: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Jaitra Chattopadhyay: algebraic number theory, class groups, totally real fields
Karthick Babu: special values of L-functions
Laura Geatti: galois theory, programming
Luca Ferrigno: algebraic number theory, class groups
Luca Marannino: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Manoj Gyawali: elliptic curves, quadratic extensions, splitting of primes
Margherita Pagano: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Marine Rougnant: doctesting refcard-nf and nf functions
Mehdi Ghorbani: principal ideals, galois groups, decomposition of primes
Mohamadou Sall: algebraic curves, Couveignes's algorithms
Olivier Ramaré: parallel programming
OULD MOHAMED REZKI: discover pari/gp, algebraic number theory, decomposition of polynomials
into irreducibles
Pablo Mateo: arithmetically equivalent number fields
Pietro Sgobba: algebraic number theory, class field theory
Raiza Corpuz: algebraic number theory, decomposition of prime ideals, ramification groups
Sampa Dey: points on elliptic curves
Sebastiano Tronto: intersection of fields (galois case), 2-torsion field of elliptic curve
Silvia de Francisci: elliptic curves, finite fields, isogenies, algebraic number theory
# [Welcome to Atelier PARI/GP 2024b (Lyon)](http://pari.math.u-bordeaux.fr/Events/PARI2024b/)
Subha Sarkar: algebraic number theory, decomposition of primes, class groups
- Lorenzo: Exercises, continued fractions
- Bernadette: Exercices (algebraic number theory), Thue equations
- Federico: Exercises (ANT, Galois theory)
- Pip: Exercises (ANT), class field theory, modular forms
- Jessica: Exercises (ANT, Galois theory), elliptic curves
- Safia: Algebraic number theory, Polya quadratic fields, subgroups of class
groups
- Suman: Algebraic number theory, exercises (ANT, ramification)
- Roslan: Linear algebra, algebraic number theory, class field theory (future:
S-class groups)
- Luca,Nicola,Francesco: Weil height for projective spaces: implemented! (need
tests, reduce factorisation)